Loading
Almir Mavignier | the artist



The artist Almir Mavignier
Pseudonym: Almir da Silva Mavignier
Born May 1 1925, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Lives and works in Hamburg, Germany, .

Style and technique of the artist: Painting, Op Art Optical Art,

New Tendency Movement


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Almir Mavignier artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Artist's website

Konvex Flächen

Punctum'

Serigrafia em cores sem título