Loading
Alexandra Exter | the artist



The artist Alexandra Exter
Pseudonym: (Grigorovich)
Born 1882, Belostok, Russia.
Died 1949, Fontenay-aux-Roses, France.
Style and technique of the artist: Design, Painting,

Alexandra Alexandronov


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Alexandra Exter artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Alexandra Exter was a pioneer in modern abstraction whose reputation was enhanced by her brilliant innovations in the field of scenic and costume design for the Russian theatre...

Work