Loading
Akasegawa Genpei | the artist



The artist Akasegawa Genpei
Pseudonym: Otsuji Katsukiko
Born 1937, , Japan.

Style and technique of the artist: Writing, Conceptual Art, Printmakers,


Biography and art, auction, artworks, interview, statement, website:

Akasegawa Genpei artworks on eBay
Original artworks, prints, exhibition posters, monographs, books, collectibles.

Article.

Artworks.

"Art Imitates Life: The Avant-Garde Works of Akasegawa Genpei"